2015 Year End Summary!

Time for summary of the year again!
So uh I did more cosplays than I expected. =x
Kinda slow down in the last quarter of the year due to my new job but yep, still managed to hit like 40 coses this year wtf?!
WHO DID THIS TO ME? myself.

Also, I didn’t have any improvement this year on female coses, still only 4.
not to mention 2 of them are actually tranny oh god.
well, i guess I will just stick to male characters then. hahahaha!

moving on… LOL.
Many thanks to all the photographers, cosplayers and helpers I have worked with this year, it was really fun and thank you all for the patience, care and time!
I might not be so active in 2016 but I’m still looking forward to more fun times in cosplay next year!
After all, this is one of my favorite hobby hehehe~

Again, highlight of the year!!

March 2015 – Went over to Bangkok for Pedal-Only Event!

My first time to a Thai event. Also the first overseas only event I have been to.
Really nice experience as everyone shared the same love towards the same series and everyone was so nice and friendly!
Hope to go for another one if they have it again.
*chants haikyuu-only*

Apil 2015 – KOREA!! ANNYEONG!! 안녕!!


My first time to korea like finally after so long.
LOVE THE PLACE SO MUCH I CAN’T WAIT TO GO BACK THERE AGAIN OMG.
I’m also determined to pick up korean language again! *^*

April 2015 – New job!!
the start of my nightmare and hope hahahaha!!
got a new job and started after i got back from Korea.
it was really hard at first but I managed to survive till now. Love hate relationship but I’m definitely loving more of it now for sure.
Also, because of this job im slowing down on my cosplay due to lack of time.
Getting old too so I can’t really play as hard as I want… /dies at the corner LOL

August 2015 – Random Solo trip to KL!

made a last min decision to head down to KL alone and totally not regretting.
had so much fun and lots of care from Ren and PK.
can’t wait to go back there to find them again!

September 2015 – SUGITA SCOLDED ME!!

when sugita returned to SG, this time round I was lucky enough to get chosen to make a request to him.
Then he scolded me. SO SHIAWASE I CAN DIE HAPPILY PLS. LOL.
The event was awesome, with extra love added to end the day too. Im blessed hehehe.

October 2015 – I managed to express my love to Jun and Neru (thanks to my friends)

yep, it was tough to face them since they were so mabushi LOL.
but they got my message and they were so so SOOOO NICE I WANNA CRY.
yes no regrets, knowing them a little more now makes me doki even more.
I really wan to be friends with them instead cos they seems to be soooo fun!! *^*

__________

In conclusion, 2015 has been really awesome.
can’t wait for more exciting stuffs in 2016 and a very happy new year to all of you!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s