JCOS 2012 Day 1 Here we go!

yep, planned to go for this event with asta previously.
hoping to see Akatsuki Tsukasa in person. hurrrr.
as it was located in JB, we planned to cos something simple.
at first I’m supposed to cosplay with dear but she suddenly fell ill so couldn’t make it.

tsubaki, asta and I started thinking what we can cos together but we were kinda brain dead and stuck.
yes we were still unconfirmed the night before heading to the event so gave up. LOL!!
in the end I went solo and the both of them didn’t cos. T_T


yes I went as yukina from Sekaiichi. PFFFT.
very simple cos hurrr.

Leo followed us to the event as well so when I changed, they headed somewhere to makan.
then in the end… they came back with very…weird crepe. =x

LOOK AT LEO’S FACE. NOTIMPRESSEDPLZ HAHAHA!!!

anyway met up with a lot of people and camwhored!!
as usual, so here comes spam~






yes finally meet amos in person.
the both of us were highing over Gintama and I totally forgot about the rest of them. LOL!!!

anyway, managed to camwhore with Akatsuki Tsukasa and her friend, Hotaru. (YES THAT TAKAO COSER OMFGBBQ KYAAAAAA)

both of them so pretty and friendly. *///v///*
also got their coscard too. SHIAWASE PLS.

then uhhh… saw some of the KL cosers too! :D

AND GUESS WHAT?


SAW MY BELOVED -BEEP-!!!!! PK too!
OMG OMG OMGGGGGGGGGGGG~~~~
Ren and I started screaming and jumping while hugging each other the moment we saw each other.
everyone who saw us must have thought we went crazy LOL!!!
but sooooo happy cos didn’t expect to see them at all! *v*

anyway it is time to have dinner so I went to change.
managed to see seiyume in the toilet!! hurrrrr.

actually saw her at the event but totally couldn’t recognize her at all. T_T

then dinner with carine and gang….


YES DUH, WE WENT TO KSL SO BAK KUT TEH IS A MUST. HAHAHAHA!!

had so much fun. ♥
can’t wait for upcoming events hurrr!

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “JCOS 2012 Day 1 Here we go!

    • haha but just so you know, I’m not really a media blogger so I don’t exactly talk about the con and cosplayers there.
      This is more for myself to keep my memories with friends and people I met.
      If you are interested with how the event is like, you should read up those blogs that talk about the events instead.
      thanks!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s