2010 cosplay summary?!

uh ok abit weird here.
hahaha but I saw some cosers have this cosplay summary thingy on their blog/journal/FB so decided to do one too. muahaha!

~ Broken Youth Naruto Uzumaki – Naruto Shippuden
SOYB event
~ Ikki Minami – Air Gear
Air Gear Photoshoot
~ Saihate Hatsune Miku – Vocaloid
Saihate Photoshoot
~ Isamine Kaito – Vocaloid
Cosfest Day 2 event
Hagane Vocaloid Photoshoot
~ Orihime Inoue – Bleach
Shoujo S Photoshoot
Streetfest event
~ Sakata Ginpachi – Gintama
TGX event
~ Kamui – Gintama
Cosfest Day 1 event
Gintama Yato Photshoot
~ Kagura – Gintama
Gintama GinxKagu Photoshoot
~ TYL Yamamoto Takeshi – Katekyo Hitman Reborn
KHR TYL Photoshoot
~ Boris Airay – Heart no Kuni no Alice
AFA Day 1 event
~ Default Sakata Gintoki – Gintama
AFA Day 2 event
~ Takasu Ryuuji – Toradora
STGCC Day 3 event
~ Magnet Kaito – Vocaloid
EOY event
~ Fanart Taito – Vocaloid
ComicFiesta Day 1 event
~ Shinsengumi Sakata Gintoki – Gintama
ComicFiesta Day 2 event

Oh yeah thats about it~
lol I think I would really stick to more male cosplays this year too. HAHA!
oh right, coming up will be tons of Gintama.

Because I’m so crazy over Gin-san now pls~

well of course I will have other series cosplays coming up too.
yes I look forward to all of them.
I will still need more improvements! OTL
Jiayou to me!!! 8D

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2010 cosplay summary?!

  1. Pingback: 2011 Cosplay Summary + some 感想~ « ©viosp@ce

  2. Pingback: 2011 Cosplay Summary + some 感想~ « ©viosp@ce

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s